0

No products in the cart.

Wishlist

Your Wishlist is currently empty.

Return To Shop

Choose language
Help
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
0
Danish - German - English
Choose language

It seems you are new to us.

Welcome to woods Copenhagen

To create an account, please enter your details below

Welcome

Please insert a valid email adress

privacy policy

This privacy policy describes how we process the personal data that we collect or that you disclose when you visit lynelindberg.com or one of the Lyne & Lindberg Group’s brand-specific website, such as woodscopenhagen.com, ottocopenhagen.com or lemanagement.com.

If you have been redirected to this privacy notice from one of our brand-specific websites, please be aware that this is due to the fact, that the brand is owned by Lyne & Lindberg Group (“LL Group”), which is why this privacy notice is applicable. 

1. DATA CONTROLLER

1.1 Lyne & Lindberg ApS is responsible for the processing of your personal data:

Lyne & Lindberg ApS

CVR-nr.: 40833714

Aaboulevarden 52, 3.

8000 Aarhus C

2. CONTACT

2.1 If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us at [email protected]

2.2 All such communications are examined. Please allow us a maximum of 14 days to process your request.

3. COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Completion of your order

For us to examine and complete your order, we will need some information from you. Therefore, when you make a purchase, you will have to inform your name, your address, your e-mail, your phone number and your chosen method of payment. Furthermore, you will naturally have to inform what products you wish to purchase. We use this information to proceed your order, hereinunder to send it to you.

3.2 Customer service

When you contact our customer service via e-mail, chat or phone etc. we register the personal information that you give us. Our customer service has access to all information regarding your order, so we can help you in the best possible way if you have questions regarding your order, or if you want to return a product. Our customer service will also have access to former correspondence with you, as this can help them towards giving you a better service.

3.3 Improvement of your user experience

We constantly strive to give you the very best user- and shopping experience at our websites. We do this in different ways, but one that is especially important is for us to be able to see how you use the websites so we know, what we can improve. To collect this kind of information, we use cookies. Information of your browser behavior makes us able to improve the user experience, the layout of the website and the gathered experience of the website. We also use your browsing-data to recommend specific products to you, that we think you would like.

You can read more about the cookies we use under our “Cookie Policy” on the brand specific website you visit.

3.4 Marketing & improvement of the website

To be able to present to you the very best tips, relevant news and marketing based on your interests, we and our partners use personal data to personalize recommendations and promotions at our websites. We do this to present relevant marketing to you on other websites and social medias; hereinunder but not limited to Facebook and Instagram. For this purpose, we use information of your use of our websites and services; here in under your order history, former correspondence and profile information. We use “Google Analytics” to improve the experience of the website.

3.5 Regulatory requirements

We keep your personal data to comply with different regulatory requirements, e.g. legislation regarding accounting.

4. LEGAL GROUNDS FOR THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

4.1 Contractual basis cf. Article 6.1.b in the General Data Protection Regulation

4.2 Completion of your order

4.3 Legitimate interests cf. Article 6.1.f in the General Data Protection Regulation

4.4 Customer service

4.5 Improvement of the user experience

4.6 Consent, cf. Article 6.1.a in the General Data Protection Regulation

4.7 Newsletter/customer club

4.8 My account

4.9 Marketing based on cookies

4.10 Legal obligations, cf. article 6.1.c in the General Data Protection Regulation

4.11 Regulatory requirements

5. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

For us to be able to offer you our different services, it is necessary to share your personal information with our partners. All our partners are bound to treat your data with a sufficient level of protection. Some of our partners are independent “data controllers” while others are “data processors”.

Because of this, we share your information with the following categories of partners:

  • Group affiliated companies
  • IT-providers
  • Couriers
  • Different payment systems

6. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

6.1 Some of our partners process your data outside EU. In these situations, we always make sure, that your personal information is secured a sufficient level of protection:

  • Google, USA (the transfer of fata is secured via Google’s certification at the EU-USA Privacy Shield)
  • Facebook, USA (the transfer of data is secured via Google’s certification at the EU-USA privacy Shield)

7. FOR HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA

7.1 We only store your data for as long as it is necessary in order to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or to comply with legal requirements, e.g. legislation of accounting in the countries in which we operate. When this is no longer the case, the information is deleted.

7.2 You can also ask us to delete personal information, that we have recorded about you. We will respond to your request within 14 days, unless we are legally required to keep the information or if the information is relevant in an upcoming or pending case/dispute.

8. YOUR RIGHTS

8.1 Subject to the conditions set out in the personal data protection act, you are entitled to enjoy the following rights:

  • The right to request access to your personal data
  • The right to rectification of your personal data
  • The right to erasure of your personal data
  • The right to restriction of processing
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to object against the processing of your personal data

Please note, that the rights are not absolute as they should be balanced against legal obligations and LL Group’s legitimate interests.

8.2 Furthermore, you have the right to fila a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, which in the case for LL Group is “The Danish Data Protection Agency”. More information can be found here: www.datatilsynet.dk

Please contact [email protected] if you want to use your rights.

9. RIVISION OF OUR PRIVACY NOTICE

  • We keep our privacy notice under regular review and the notice may be subject to changes from time to time. The date of the latest revision of the privacy notice can be found on the bottom of this page. Any new modified or amended privacy notice will apply as per the revision date. Therefore, we encourage you to periodically review this statement to be informed about how we are protecting your information.